About Argan Oil

Argan oil Gabriely Zamany

Often called ‘Liquid Gold’, Argan Oil is an organic product extracted from the kernels of the Argan Tree which is native to Morocco. It is extremely rich in beneficial nutrients including fatty acids and Vitamin E. Its properties make it particularly beneficial for the hair and skin which makes it a popular cosmetic choice for many celebrities who always have to look their best.

SKIN MOISTURIZER

Argan oil is most commonly used as a skin moisturizer to hydrate and soften skin. With its high vitamin E and fatty acid content, Argan Oil is the ideal product to give the skin a natural boost. It absorbs easily and is non-greasy and non-irritating, which makes it a great natural moisturizer.

HAIR CONDITIONER

Argan oil is proven to make hair softer, silkier and shinier. It is the ideal hair conditioner, and it can even help to treat split ends and tame frizzy hair. Using Argan Oil to condition your hair is extremely easy.

SLEEK AND SHINE STYLING

Due to its ability to tame frizz and give hair shine, Argan Oil is also commonly used as a styling agent. It makes the hair more manageable and adds a healthy, attractive shine to any hairstyle.

ANTI-AGING

Not only does Argan Oil act as an effective moisturizer, but it can also give skin a youthful glow and reduce the visibility of fine lines & wrinkles. Its anti-oxidant effect makes Argan Oil the ideal anti-aging product. It restores elasticity and leaves skin feeling plumper and softer.

SKIN CONDITIONS

People suffering from dry skin or conditions such as eczema which can leave skin raw, flaky and itchy will benefit immensely from Argan Oil. The Vitamin E and fatty acids in Argan Oil are excellent for repairing damaged skin and providing it with nutrients which will prevent further dryness and irritation. Argan Oil also contains ingredients which soothe the skin.

PROTECTION AND HEALING

The antioxidants in Argan Oil are generally beneficial for healing skin which is irritated, cracked, damaged or even burned. It is best used as a preventive for dry or sore skin, but it can also be used to speed up healing. Its properties include reducing inflammation, soothing pain and increasing healing rate.